• Solid Optics CWDM-SFP-1470-1610-DOM-24db-SO (PKG OF 8)

Solid Optics CWDM-SFP-1470-1610-DOM-24db-SO (PKG OF 8)

Not yet rated Write a review
$400.00
Availability:
1
Product Code:
CWDM-SFP-1470-1610

Share

This listing is for one package of 8 of The Solid-Optics CWDM 1G SFP optical transceivers are designed for Storage, IP network and LAN. It is a fully integrated 1Gbps optical transceiver module. There are eight center wavelengths available from 1470nm to 1610nm, with steps of 20nm. An optical link budget of 24dB is guaranteed. The transmission distance depends on the wavelength and fiber attenuation. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well laser. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header with a limiting post-amplifier IC.

  • Product Features • Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps
  •  8-Wavelength CWDM DFB LD transmitter from 1470nm to 1610nm, with steps of 20nm
  •  24dB power budget guaranteed
  •  Single 3.3V power supply and TTL logic interface
  •  Duplex LC connector interface
  •  Hot pluggable
  •  Operating case temperature standard: 0°C to +70°C • Compliant with MSA SFP specification
  •  Digital diagnostic monitor interface (also called DOM or DDM) • Compatible with SFF-8472
Write a review